Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3722,717
Zell Am SeeAustria 553344
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6651,656
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8814,897
ZhengzhouChina 8,1695,076
ZhijiangChina 8,4095,225
ZagrebCroatia 402250
ZugspitzeGermany 609378
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 771479
ZahedanIran 4,3822,723
ZanjanIran 2,9871,856
ZacatecasMexico 10,2946,397
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4214,612
ZinderNiger 3,2252,004
ZhobPakistan 4,9773,093
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9266,789
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9276,790
ZamoscPoland 1,147713
Zielona GoraPoland 1,060659
ZigalovoRussia 6,3423,941
ZiganskRussia 6,4924,034
ZyryankaRussia 7,4254,614
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,256781
ZurichSwitzerland 705438
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9743,712
ZonguldakTurkey 1,458906
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7331,077
ZitomirUkraine 1,410876
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,593990
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6221,008
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6706,009
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9874,963
ZambeziZambia 6,2903,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -