Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2652,650
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7821,729
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8241,755
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5514,692
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0103,735
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4434,003
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6205,356
QuinteroChile 12,0867,510
QingdaoChina 8,5205,294
QiqiharChina 7,8794,896
QuitoEcuador 10,2396,363
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,95911,160
QuettaPakistan 4,8283,000
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3495,188
Quang TriVietnam 9,0015,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -