Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3138,273
UaupesBrazil 9,2825,768
UbatubaBrazil 9,5135,911
UberabaBrazil 9,3895,834
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5244,676
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7563,577
UpernavikGreenland 4,9053,048
UummannaqGreenland 4,7482,950
UdineItaly 411255
Ustica IslandItaly 423263
UenoJapan 9,6015,966
UnzendakeJapan 9,4215,854
UrakawaJapan 9,2945,776
UshibukaJapan 9,4505,873
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6505,997
UwajimaJapan 9,5195,915
UkmergeLithuania 1,6191,006
UtenaLithuania 1,6711,038
UlaangomMongolia 5,7853,595
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8354,247
UlgiiMongolia 5,6813,530
UliastaiMongolia 6,1993,852
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7963,602
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1064,416
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0655,633
UfaRussia 3,2922,045
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9003,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6474,130
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3355,179
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6364,124
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4712,157
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6525,376
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3664,577
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5394,685
Umm BeninSudan 3,7802,349
UmeňSweden 2,4111,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9255,546
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6045,347
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3685,200
UrfaTurkey 2,1731,350
UsakTurkey 1,349838
Uman’Ukraine 1,429888
UzgorodUkraine 932579
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4254,614
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5724,705
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -