Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,85510,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1985,095
ParanaArgentina 11,2236,974
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8326,731
PehuajoArgentina 11,6287,226
PergaminoArgentina 11,3907,078
PigeArgentina 11,7897,326
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4507,115
PosadasArgentina 10,5676,566
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8406,736
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9617,433
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2867,013
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2328,223
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6817,880
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3982,112
ParakouBenin 3,8482,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7404,810
ParacatuBrazil 9,1035,657
ParanaBrazil 8,7815,457
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9146,160
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6125,973
ParintinsBrazil 8,6605,381
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5514,692
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3976,461
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1965,715
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9314,928
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8384,871
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6205,356
PeixeBrazil 8,7905,462
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9924,967
PicosBrazil 7,8654,887
PiraiBrazil 9,3675,821
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1365,677
PompeuBrazil 9,1465,683
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1626,315
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2355,117
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1426,303
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7056,031
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4646,502
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6845,396
PosseBrazil 8,8065,472
PlevenBulgaria 855532
PlovdivBulgaria 869540
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1985,716
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1445,061
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2033,855
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8495,499
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0615,631
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5763,465
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8344,868
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9294,927
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5445,310
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7475,435
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9384,933
ParronChile 12,1187,531
Puerto AysenChile 12,9988,077
Puerto MonttChile 12,7717,936
Punta ArenasChile 13,3478,294
PingbianChina 8,3935,216
PeralesColombia 9,6215,978
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8645,508
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9906,208
PragueCzech Republic 852530
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3405,182
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1275,050
PoloDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1225,047
PichilingueEcuador 10,3906,456
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4676,505
PuyoEcuador 10,2966,398
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0221,257
ParisFrance 1,161721
PerpignanFrance 926576
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5757,193
Port-GentilGabon 4,8283,000
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2036,961
PotsdamGermany 1,110689
PatrasGreece 791491
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2663,273
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2732,655
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6354,745
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3635,197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5095,909
PecsHungary 511317
PambanIndia 7,2724,519
PuneIndia 6,1603,828
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7646,068
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4316,482
PadovaItaly 379236
Paganella MountainItaly 484301
Palermo, SicilyItaly 486302
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 482300
PantelleriaItaly 653406
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 408253
PerdasdefoguItaly 502312
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15597
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 338210
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 270168
Ponza IslandItaly 198123
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 241150
Pratica Di MareItaly 168104
PrizziItaly 528328
PakseLaos 9,0075,597
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2895,772
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2535,128
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2925,153
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4258,342
PodgoricaMontenegro 416258
PatheinMyanmar 7,9974,970
PutaoMyanmar 7,4754,645
PyiMyanmar 7,8894,903
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,41810,202
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,45111,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5835,955
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2392,634
PohangNorth Korea 9,0945,651
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6345,365
PadidanPakistan 5,1363,192
PanjgurPakistan 4,7982,982
ParachinarPakistan 4,8903,039
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8563,018
PeshawarPakistan 5,0063,111
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1668,803
PilarParaguay 10,6926,644
PiscoPeru 11,0656,876
PiuraPeru 10,7906,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4196,474
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4446,490
PoznanPoland 1,127700
PrzemyslPoland 1,052654
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8211,132
PortalegrePortugal 1,8451,147
Porto Portugal 1,8891,174
PavelecRussia 2,2291,385
PecoraRussia 3,6612,275
PermRussia 3,3752,097
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8615,506
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5301,572
PjatigorskRussia 2,3311,449
PoronajskRussia 8,6725,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9431,207
Providenja BayRussia 8,1195,046
PskovRussia 1,9761,228
PodorSenegal 3,9812,474
PopradSlovakia 874543
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5775,330
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7164,795
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,012629
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4164,608
Port SudanSudan 3,3352,073
ParamariboSuriname 7,8814,897
PiteåSweden 2,5851,606
PalmyraSyria 2,2641,407
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,85210,472
PhetchabunThailand 8,5405,307
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4435,246
PhraeThailand 8,3375,181
PhuketThailand 8,9435,558
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9175,541
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7315,426
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7675,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0304,990
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6511,026
PoltavaUkraine 1,7551,091
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0356,858
PradoUruguay 11,1776,945
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1106,904
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Pana, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Paoli, InUsa 7,9114,916
Paris, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7205,419
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9355,553
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9655,571
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7555,440
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1715,699
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6155,353
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0294,990
Perry, OkUsa 8,8495,499
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1174,423
Philo, OhUsa 7,5744,706
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9576,187
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3805,207
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6635,384
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1815,084
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4184,610
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9604,325
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6764,149
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4625,258
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1405,679
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4605,257
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0304,368
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1185,666
Portage, WiUsa 7,7464,813
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5474,068
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3325,799
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9454,937
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7475,436
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8585,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Princeton, InUsa 8,1155,043
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7364,186
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1135,663
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9065,534
PetaukeZambia 6,5414,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -