Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3542,705
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5152,805
MilianaAlgeria 1,232765
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4123,985
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8889,873
Malarg EArgentina 12,1287,536
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4677,747
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5047,149
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4077,088
MendozaArgentina 11,8907,389
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8827,384
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9126,781
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2239,460
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,13210,646
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8257,969
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0958,137
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8409,843
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8589,854
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4539,603
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5179,642
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4108,954
MuharraqBahrain 3,7602,336
MinskBelarus 1,6151,004
MogilevBelarus 1,7331,077
MaunBotswana 7,0054,353
MacapaBrazil 8,0034,973
MacauBrazil 7,3574,571
MaceioBrazil 7,6924,780
MachadoBrazil 9,4165,851
ManausBrazil 8,9605,568
MarabaBrazil 8,2875,150
MaringaBrazil 9,9716,196
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4015,220
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6395,368
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0024,972
MonteiroBrazil 7,6274,740
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8555,503
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4764,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2015,096
MamfeCameroon 4,1122,555
MarouaCameroon 3,5572,210
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0643,768
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7734,209
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4935,278
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9304,928
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8985,529
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0115,600
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0273,745
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1383,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6494,132
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6744,148
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1615,072
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7604,201
Morden, MbCanada 7,8804,896
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0694,393
MoundouChad 3,7712,343
MatecanaColombia 9,6405,990
MoroniComoros 6,7094,169
MosnovCzech Republic 862536
MarstalDenmark 1,406874
Melville HallDominica 7,6694,766
MichesDominican Republic 8,0555,006
MocaDominican Republic 8,1455,062
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1935,091
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2005,096
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1295,051
MilagroEcuador 10,4776,511
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6901,050
MinyaEgypt 2,1841,357
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3352,694
MassawaEritrea 3,8332,382
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6171,626
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0041,245
MarseilleFrance 738459
MontpellierFrance 840522
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9584,945
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,45310,224
MakokouGabon 4,6582,894
MayumbaGabon 5,1113,176
MitzicGabon 4,6392,883
MkamboGabon 4,6062,862
MoandaGabon 4,8863,037
MouilaGabon 4,9373,068
MagdeburgGermany 1,094680
MunichGermany 683424
MünsterGermany 1,169726
MethoniGreece 895556
MilosGreece 1,084674
MitiliniGreece 1,110689
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,104686
MacentaGuinea 4,4242,749
MamouGuinea 4,3842,724
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0707,500
MiskolcHungary 810504
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6514,133
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9183,677
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0503,759
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9224,301
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5687,188
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4767,753
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2895,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5708,432
MashhadIran 3,9202,436
Malin HeadIreland 2,1151,314
M. CalamitaItaly 312194
Marina Di GinosaItaly 317197
Messina, SicilyItaly 485301
MilanItaly 516321
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 563350
Mount ArgentarioItaly 248154
ManIvory Coast 4,4412,760
MaebashiJapan 9,6205,978
MaizuruJapan 9,4945,900
MakurazakiJapan 9,5455,931
MatsueJapan 9,3625,818
MatsumotoJapan 9,5745,949
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4815,892
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0596,251
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5277,163
MishimaJapan 9,7276,044
MitoJapan 9,6986,026
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8476,119
MiyakoJapan 9,4825,892
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7416,053
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5555,938
MiyazakiJapan 9,5595,940
MombetsuJapan 9,1235,669
MoriokaJapan 9,4375,864
MuroranJapan 9,1945,713
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6155,975
MutsuJapan 9,2985,778
Ma’AnJordan 2,3571,464
MafraqJordan 2,2381,391
MombasaKenya 5,7663,583
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8624,264
MaseruLesotho 8,0945,030
MonroviaLiberia 4,6922,916
MisratahLibya 1,128701
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2514,506
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3894,592
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8974,907
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6294,740
MakhangaMalawi 6,8984,287
MangochiMalawi 6,6814,151
MwmosaMalawi 6,8664,267
MzimbaMalawi 6,3573,950
MzuzuMalawi 6,3243,930
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6796,014
MersingMalaysia 9,7956,087
MiriMalaysia 10,4816,513
MaleMaldives 7,2144,483
MenakaMali 3,1671,968
MoptiMali 3,5652,215
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0438,727
MazatlanMexico 10,5126,532
MeridaMexico 9,5205,916
Mexico CityMexico 10,3396,425
MonterreyMexico 9,9026,153
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4556,497
MaantyMongolia 6,9114,295
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9294,306
MatadMongolia 7,4194,610
MurenMongolia 6,3153,924
MarrakechMorocco 2,3001,429
MeknesMorocco 1,9621,219
MideltMorocco 1,9821,232
MaputoMozambique 7,8314,866
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9324,308
MandalayMyanmar 7,7374,808
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7964,845
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6245,359
MindatMyanmar 7,6064,726
MonywaMyanmar 7,6514,755
MyeikMyanmar 8,6245,359
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6074,727
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,139708
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,05311,219
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,31611,381
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,29611,369
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,27011,353
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9416,177
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9456,180
MagariaNiger 3,3132,059
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2542,022
MaradiNiger 3,2932,046
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4032,115
MakurdiNigeria 3,8992,423
MinnaNigeria 3,7252,315
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0075,597
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6591,652
MajisOman 4,3582,708
MasirahOman 4,8032,985
Muscat  Oman 4,5502,827
MultanPakistan 5,2043,234
MurreePakistan 5,1553,203
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7148,522
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4776,511
MoyobambaPeru 10,5536,558
MactanPhilippines 10,8066,715
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2406,363
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8421,145
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7232,935
MagadanRussia 8,0004,971
MahackalaRussia 2,7041,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9062,427
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9072,428
MarkovoRussia 7,9254,924
MinusinskRussia 5,5963,478
MogocaRussia 7,1954,471
MoscowRussia 2,2441,394
MurmanskRussia 3,1461,955
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0691,907
MatamSenegal 3,9642,463
MogadishuSomalia 5,4573,391
MadridSpain 1,492927
Madrid (b)Spain 1,504934
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 882548
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7201,069
MelillaSpain 1,6801,044
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,373853
MalakalSudan 4,0342,506
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8434,873
MontreuxSwitzerland 729453
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0775,019
Mae SariangThailand 8,1545,067
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3095,163
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8195,480
MalatyaTurkey 2,0641,282
MersinTurkey 1,8551,152
MuglaTurkey 1,341833
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7231,071
ManstonUk 1,387862
MeloUruguay 10,8476,740
MercedesUruguay 11,1736,943
MontevideoUruguay 11,1766,945
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2005,096
Madison, FlUsa 8,2765,143
Madison, InUsa 7,8444,874
Madison, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8284,865
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6125,351
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2965,155
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8894,903
Marion, InUsa 7,7694,828
Marion, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4804,648
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9515,562
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3674,578
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2615,133
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5635,942
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1335,054
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7025,407
Medford, WiUsa 7,7454,813
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2555,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4675,262
Mena, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5865,335
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3005,158
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4625,259
Midland, TxUsa 9,5055,907
Milan, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1055,037
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5025,283
Milford, DeUsa 7,1564,447
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1335,054
Millen, GaUsa 8,0715,016
Millport, OhUsa 7,4394,623
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6854,154
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7524,817
Minden, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9344,930
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6755,391
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8214,860
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4245,235
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3335,800
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0924,407
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Moro, OrUsa 9,3255,795
Morris, MnUsa 8,0104,977
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7104,791
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4374,621
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4974,659
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5794,088
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1645,073
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7665,447
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4935,278
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8855,521
MaracayVenezuela 8,5745,328
MaturinVenezuela 8,2445,123
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8755,515
MeridaVenezuela 8,9855,583
MagoyeZambia 6,6424,127
MansaZambia 6,1383,814
MbalaZambia 5,9633,706
MfuweZambia 6,4544,011
MisamfuZambia 6,0953,787
MonguZambia 6,4804,027
MpikaZambia 6,2933,911
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5144,048
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6074,106
MumbwaZambia 6,5314,059
MwinilungaZambia 6,1153,800
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -