Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,038645
LuandaAngola 5,7043,544
LuenaAngola 6,0573,764
La PlataArgentina 11,2957,019
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8556,745
La RiojaArgentina 11,4907,140
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5987,207
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2728,248
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6836,639
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,18110,055
LavertonAustralia 15,8429,845
LearmonthAustralia 12,4437,732
LongreachAustralia 14,9879,313
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9879,313
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,69910,377
Low HeadAustralia 16,13110,024
LinzAustria 645401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,384
LerwickUk 2,2271,384
La PazBolivia 10,6326,607
LavrasBrazil 9,3185,790
LencoisBrazil 8,3295,176
LinharesBrazil 8,8385,492
LondrinaBrazil 9,9156,161
LomBulgaria 751467
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7544,818
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2174,485
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9374,311
Langara, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5455,310
London, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6443,507
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4354,620
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1111,933
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8507,363
LanzhouChina 7,3824,587
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8264,242
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2655,757
LimonCosta Rica 9,8446,117
LarnacaCyprus 1,8791,168
LimassolCyprus 1,8461,147
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1673,832
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5963,478
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,575979
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0935,029
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1445,061
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1445,061
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2986,399
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5886,580
LuxorEgypt 2,5161,563
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0686,256
Laucala BayFiji 16,93210,522
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2721,412
Le MansFrance 1,252778
LilleFrance 1,237769
LyonFrance 824512
LambarnGabon 4,8152,992
LastourvilleGabon 4,8142,991
LibrevilleGabon 4,6932,916
LeipzigGermany 1,006625
LindenbergGermany 1,087675
LamiaGreece 799496
LarissaGreece 757470
LemnosGreece 953592
LimnosGreece 965600
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6344,744
LabeGuinea 4,3062,676
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8207,967
La CeibaHonduras 9,7096,034
La MesaHonduras 9,8146,098
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4793,405
LudhianaIndia 5,5323,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 783487
LatinaItaly 14590
LatronicoItaly 303188
LecceItaly 411255
LodwarKenya 4,8633,022
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3695,201
LiepajaLatvia 1,6351,016
LaukuvaLithuania 1,575979
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,007626
LazaropoleMacedonia 548340
LabuanMalaysia 10,5096,531
LuqaMalta 733455
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7114,792
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6726,631
LashioMyanmar 7,8034,849
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,43211,454
LincolnNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,41611,444
LagosNigeria 4,1272,565
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1191,317
LillehammerNorway 2,0881,298
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3633,333
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3026,402
LimaPeru 11,0116,843
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5626,563
LisbonPortugal 2,0071,247
LeninbadRussia 4,5612,834
LevsiRussia 3,9452,452
LungiSierra Leone 4,6142,867
LjubljanaSlovenia 403250
LanzaroteSpain 2,9031,804
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,353841
LocarnoSwitzerland 594369
LuganoSwitzerland 575357
LatakiaSyria 2,0101,249
LampangThailand 8,2745,141
LoeiThailand 8,5125,290
Lop BuriThailand 8,6165,354
LomeTogo 4,2302,628
LeemingUk 1,7491,087
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2281,384
London, EnglandUk 1,485923
London-GatwickUk 1,461908
LynehamUk 1,582983
L’VovUkraine 1,112691
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,394866
LozovajaUkraine 1,8551,153
LubnyUkraine 1,6681,037
LuckUkraine 1,259782
LuganskUkraine 2,0581,279
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8924,904
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9725,575
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0635,632
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3495,188
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7604,201
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1425,681
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9344,930
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9555,565
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8894,902
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9235,545
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6936,023
Larned, KsUsa 8,8135,476
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8856,143
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2974,534
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6314,121
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2405,120
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8504,878
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2675,138
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6174,733
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0285,610
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5054,042
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5484,691
Libby, MtUsa 8,7825,457
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4515,252
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1215,047
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6405,369
Llano, TxUsa 9,3795,828
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8015,469
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2466,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2296,356
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2486,368
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5375,926
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9514,941
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5535,315
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3405,804
Luling, TxUsa 9,3975,840
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7355,428
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5624,699
LivingstoneZambia 6,8054,229
LundaziZambia 6,3873,969
LusakaZambia 6,5974,100
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5864,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -