Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6132,866
TiranaAlbania 479298
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3291,447
TebessaAlgeria 940584
TimimounAlgeria 1,9241,195
TindoufAlgeria 2,5981,615
TouggourtAlgeria 1,261784
TrelewArgentina 12,3777,691
TucumanArgentina 11,1826,949
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9058,641
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9048,640
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8788,624
TibooburraAustralia 15,1829,434
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8939,255
TshaneBotswana 7,4324,618
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6685,386
TarauacaBrazil 10,2096,344
TauaBrazil 7,6984,784
TefeBrazil 9,3545,813
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7965,466
TeresinaBrazil 7,7944,843
TiriosBrazil 8,2215,109
TorresBrazil 10,3126,408
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7734,830
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7376,051
TriunfoBrazil 7,6974,783
TucuruiBrazil 8,1985,094
TuriacuBrazil 7,7084,790
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2683,895
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2155,105
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6604,760
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6144,732
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3694,579
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9724,333
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1604,449
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1124,420
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7423,568
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5657,808
TaiyuanChina 7,8894,902
TaoyuanChina 9,4345,862
TengchongChina 7,7104,791
TønderDenmark 1,442896
TylstrupDenmark 1,6671,036
TystofteDenmark 1,440895
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2715,140
TahrirEgypt 1,9671,222
TantaEgypt 1,9761,228
TallinEstonia 2,0171,253
TartuEstonia 1,9571,216
TampereFinland 2,2101,373
TurkuFinland 2,0831,295
ToulonFrance 679422
ToulouseFrance 1,048651
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,32110,142
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,41110,820
TchibanGabon 5,0463,136
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5271,570
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 998620
TamaleGhana 3,9552,458
ThessalonikiGreece 762473
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 886551
TimehriGuyana 8,0825,022
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8666,131
TelaHonduras 9,7596,064
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1504,443
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1504,443
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7407,295
TabrizIran 2,7491,708
TeheranIran 3,2652,029
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1611,343
Taranto, PugliaItaly 336209
TarvisioItaly 455283
TermoliItaly 8251
TorinoItaly 593369
Torino/ CaselleItaly 608378
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 523325
TrevicoItaly 177110
TrevisoItaly 392243
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 362225
Turin, PiedmontItaly 600373
TabouIvory Coast 4,7352,942
TadotsuJapan 9,5025,905
TakadaJapan 9,5145,912
TakamatsuJapan 9,5175,914
TakayamaJapan 9,5425,930
TanegashimaJapan 9,6345,987
TatenoJapan 9,7086,033
TateyamaJapan 9,7896,083
TokushimaJapan 9,5695,946
TokyoJapan 9,7226,041
TomakomaiJapan 9,1945,713
TottoriJapan 9,4285,859
ToyamaJapan 9,4915,898
ToyookaJapan 9,4585,877
TsuJapan 9,6255,981
TsurugaJapan 9,5195,915
TsuyamaJapan 9,4515,873
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8182,373
TripoliLebanon 2,0731,288
TobrukLibya 1,457906
TripoliLibya 1,090678
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6151,003
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6394,747
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2215,109
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9224,923
ThyoloMalawi 6,8624,264
TawauMalaysia 10,8006,711
TessalitMali 2,7651,718
TimbuktuMali 3,2892,044
TombMali 3,2932,046
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5882,230
TacubayaMexico 10,3396,425
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0176,224
TarialanMongolia 6,4353,999
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2363,875
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5184,050
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9494,318
TangierMorocco 1,8821,170
TarfayaMorocco 2,9301,821
TazaMorocco 1,8251,134
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8984,908
TaungooMyanmar 7,9824,960
ThandweMyanmar 7,8424,873
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,56910,296
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,99811,184
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,45111,466
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,43311,455
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,392
TemukaNew Zealand 18,15711,283
TimaruNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,16611,289
TahouaNiger 3,1791,976
TillaberyNiger 3,3692,094
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9445,558
TromsoNorway 3,0411,890
TrondheimNorway 2,3451,457
ThumraitOman 4,6542,892
TacnaPeru 10,9116,780
TarapotoPeru 10,5406,550
TrujilloPeru 10,8826,762
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8136,720
TorunPoland 1,224761
TimisoaraRomania 675420
TambovRussia 2,3181,440
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1002,548
TaraRussia 4,4522,767
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6032,861
TermezRussia 4,4972,794
TernejRussia 8,7425,432
TobolskRussia 4,0812,536
TomskRussia 5,0933,165
Tot’MaRussia 2,7471,707
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5202,188
TuapseRussia 2,0151,252
TuraRussia 5,6653,520
TurukhanskRussia 5,0693,150
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3812,101
TortosaSpain 1,151715
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4894,654
TokerSudan 3,4712,157
TartousSyria 2,0551,277
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4575,877
TaboraTanzania 5,6103,486
TakThailand 8,3455,185
TrangThailand 9,0705,636
TabligboTogo 4,1782,596
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2385,740
TunisTunisia 709441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2282,006
TireeUk 2,1651,346
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7991,118
TernopilUkraine 1,185736
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9296,792
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2655,136
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2845,148
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3455,186
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4115,227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4625,259
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5404,686
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7024,165
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Temple, TxUsa 9,2635,756
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9235,545
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5595,319
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1375,056
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5844,713
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3385,802
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0714,394
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0056,217
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7635,445
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4395,244
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6874,777
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4822,785
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -