Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6572,894
BustAfghanistan 4,5482,826
BatnaAlgeria 1,006625
BecharAlgeria 1,8941,177
BejaiaAlgeria 1,007626
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9981,242
BiskraAlgeria 1,122697
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7311,076
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3728,309
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3028,266
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3198,277
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6467,858
ByrdAntarctica 15,4409,595
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8587,369
BarilocheArgentina 12,6237,844
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3047,024
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5409,657
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9649,920
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8077,959
BrestBelarus 1,291802
BrusselsBelgium 1,193742
Belize CityBelize 9,6826,016
BeninBenin 4,1782,596
BohiconBenin 4,0992,547
BermudaBermuda 6,8074,230
BageBrazil 10,7596,686
BambuiBrazil 9,2795,766
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2395,741
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7324,805
BarcelosBrazil 9,0285,610
BarraBrazil 8,3255,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0084,976
BarreirasBrazil 8,5455,310
BelémBrazil 7,9204,922
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1365,677
BelterraBrazil 8,5195,294
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2255,111
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3026,402
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5295,300
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0585,629
BrevesBrazil 8,0955,030
BurgasBulgaria 1,090677
BurundiBurundi 5,3113,300
BatouriCameroon 4,2222,624
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9315,550
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Banff, AbCanada 8,5285,299
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9474,317
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1593,206
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6154,732
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5885,337
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8814,276
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9204,921
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0154,980
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2233,246
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0065,597
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2443,259
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6045,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8024,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2512,642
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6722,282
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9668,057
BeijingChina 7,9694,952
BarranquillaColombia 9,1105,661
Benito SalasColombia 9,7436,054
BogotáColombia 9,5195,915
BrnoCzech Republic 771479
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4842,786
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7902,976
BaniDominican Republic 8,2095,101
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2775,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1195,045
BahariyaEgypt 2,0521,275
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1221,319
BiarritzFrance 1,283797
BordeauxFrance 1,225761
BrestFrance 1,592989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,83110,459
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82910,458
BitamGabon 4,4952,793
BanjulGambia 4,3722,717
BerlinGermany 1,117694
BrockenGermany 1,075668
BokeGuinea 4,4902,790
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4512,766
BudapestHungary 678421
Budapest-LORINCHungary 680423
BangaloreIndia 6,8654,266
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4143,986
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0234,364
BikanerIndia 5,4893,411
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1436,924
BabolsarIran 3,3282,068
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1532,581
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0341,885
Bandar LengehIran 4,0742,531
BirjandIran 4,0532,518
BushehrIran 3,5952,234
BaghdadIraq 2,8121,747
BasraIraq 3,2532,021
BelmulletIreland 2,1991,367
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0171,253
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 258160
BergamoItaly 508315
BolognaItaly 330205
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 502312
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 348216
BrindisiItaly 371230
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1692,591
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2952,669
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7132,929
BeirutLebanon 2,0871,297
BenghaziLibya 1,270789
BirzaiLithuania 1,7071,061
BitolaMacedonia 615382
BlantyreMalawi 6,8044,228
BvumbweMalawi 6,8324,245
BintuluMalaysia 10,4906,519
BamakoMali 3,9452,452
Bko-SMali 3,9512,455
BougounMali 4,0382,509
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0351,886
BaitagMongolia 5,9163,676
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9443,694
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7254,179
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3104,542
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3174,547
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5404,064
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1664,453
BulganMongolia 6,5754,086
BhamawMyanmar 7,6674,764
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,06111,223
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,41911,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7506,059
BilmaNiger 2,6441,643
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2982,050
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5762,222
BergenNorway 2,0861,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0841,295
BjornoyaNorway 3,5752,222
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7611,716
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5641,593
BadinPakistan 5,3403,319
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3673,335
BalakotPakistan 5,1273,186
BarkhanPakistan 5,0823,158
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6405,990
BascoPhilippines 9,8516,121
BialystokPoland 1,361846
BejaPortugal 1,9301,199
BragancaPortugal 1,7231,070
BistritaRomania 968601
BucharestRomania 986613
BajkitRussia 5,5703,461
BarabinskRussia 4,7172,931
BarnaulRussia 5,0933,165
BerezovoRussia 3,9832,475
BiserRussia 3,5402,200
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8484,877
BogdarinRussia 6,8264,242
BogucanyRussia 5,7473,571
BomnakRussia 7,5734,706
BorRussia 5,2493,262
BorzjaRussia 7,2504,505
BratskRussia 6,0763,776
BelgradeSerbia 570354
BoSierra Leone 4,5992,858
BontheSierra Leone 4,6792,908
BratislavaSlovakia 677421
BerberaSomalia 4,6492,889
BusanSouth Korea 9,1495,685
BadajozSpain 1,8111,126
BarcelonaSpain 1,011628
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,460907
BabanusaSudan 3,7022,301
BaselSwitzerland 769478
BernSwitzerland 726451
BangkokThailand 8,6895,400
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6795,393
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3075,162
BizerteTunisia 688427
BalikesirTurkey 1,192741
BursaTurkey 1,266787
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0682,528
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0801,292
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0111,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0131,251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6301,013
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,530951
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,432890
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1406,301
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2624,512
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3484,566
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3494,567
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5465,311
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8965,528
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6654,763
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6904,157
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0765,018
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0356,236
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5325,302
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6424,127
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7954,844
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0495,002
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5484,690
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6885,399
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3565,192
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2105,102
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6544,756
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9834,961
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0135,601
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4215,233
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9104,294
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4605,878
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2515,749
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9944,346
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6714,145
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0545,005
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2375,118
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8894,281
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5595,319
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8454,875
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8684,889
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6985,405
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6866,019
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0506,245
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5214,674
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5844,713
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1594,449
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9285,548
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7104,791
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1115,040
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6934,159
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3765,826
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4462,763
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3405,183
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7245,421
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1014,413
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1154,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -