Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7622,959
FarahAfghanistan 4,3242,687
FormosaArgentina 10,6326,607
ForrestAustralia 14,1308,781
FrancistownBotswana 7,2094,480
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9584,324
FloraniaBrazil 7,4564,633
FlorestaBrazil 7,7934,842
FlorianoBrazil 7,9494,940
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0906,270
FormosaBrazil 8,9945,589
FortalezaBrazil 7,3794,585
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3266,417
FrancaBrazil 9,4235,856
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6334,743
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6904,779
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8744,893
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0735,016
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4665,261
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7594,821
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6144,731
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9014,910
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1703,834
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1653,831
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5293,436
FayaChad 2,7581,714
FamagustaCyprus 1,8891,174
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,504935
FarafraEgypt 2,1191,317
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9013,045
FichtelbergGermany 894555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 953593
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 628390
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6192,870
FaranahGuinea 4,3432,699
FalconaraItaly 14792
Florence, TuscanyItaly 286178
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15697
FonniItaly 487303
FrontoneItaly 169105
FrosinoneItaly 11571
FukauraJapan 9,2905,773
FukueJapan 9,3345,800
FukuiJapan 9,4935,899
FukuokaJapan 9,3575,815
FukushimaJapan 9,5755,950
FukuyamaJapan 9,4585,878
FushikiJapan 9,4765,888
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8262,999
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8664,888
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2215,109
FunchalMadeira 2,9301,820
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7164,795
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9171,191
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1621,344
FaroPortugal 1,9821,231
FerganaRussia 4,7122,928
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6142,867
FalunSweden 2,0241,258
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,432890
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7221,070
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5335,302
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9854,962
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4494,007
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2595,132
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6585,380
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7064,789
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2765,143
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1885,088
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4785,890
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6124,730
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7796,077
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4874,653
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7274,802
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9525,563
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9085,536
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4955,279
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7335,427
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7174,795
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7034,165
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9154,918
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9895,586
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3724,581
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3624,575
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0466,243
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -