Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7572,956
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8913,040
JuninArgentina 11,4637,123
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8136,098
JacobinaBrazil 8,1475,062
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4074,603
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4104,605
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0965,652
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2565,752
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1955,092
JiuquanChina 6,7604,200
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9366,175
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1745,079
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3285,175
JoensuuFinland 2,4651,532
JokioinenFinland 2,1381,328
JyvskylFinland 2,3441,457
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6972,919
JulianehbGreenland 4,4312,753
JagdalpurIndia 6,7924,220
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6886,641
JerusalemIsrael 2,1941,363
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8696,133
JosNigeria 3,6582,273
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4132,121
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4112,119
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0743,153
JhelumPakistan 5,2353,253
JiwaniPakistan 4,7332,941
JuliacaPeru 10,7086,654
JakutskRussia 7,0584,386
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4981,552
JenisejskRussia 5,4563,390
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2675,759
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8595,505
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8014,226
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2722,033
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9122,431
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7624,823
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8411,144
JubaSudan 4,5182,808
JokkmokkSweden 2,7091,683
JönköpingSweden 1,7061,060
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7031,058
JendoubaTunisia 807502
JerbaTunisia 999621
JerseyUk 1,472915
JaltaUkraine 1,6241,009
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6795,393
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3455,186
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2195,107
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3434,563
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4405,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -