.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7842,973
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6732,904
KhostAfghanistan 4,9073,049
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6552,892
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3228,279
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5938,447
KlagenfurtAustria 468291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6721,660
KandiBenin 3,6482,267
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9834,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9854,341
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6364,745
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9384,312
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3844,589
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0454,378
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7223,556
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6814,152
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0973,168
KashiChina 5,0843,159
KunmingChina 8,0475,000
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2083,236
KhargaEgypt 2,4071,496
KosseirEgypt 2,5731,599
KajaaniFinland 2,5761,601
KuopioFinland 2,4391,516
KuusamoFinland 2,7751,725
KarlsruheGermany 856532
KasselGermany 1,049652
KonstanzGermany 702436
KumasiGhana 4,2642,650
KalamataGreece 896557
KerkiraGreece 574357
Kythira IslandGreece 1,021634
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6712,903
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7062,303
KankanGuinea 4,2322,630
KindiaGuinea 4,4592,771
KissidougouGuinea 4,3672,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9078,020
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1275,672
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1285,672
KeszthelyHungary 537334
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1391,950
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0714,394
KotaIndia 5,8773,652
KozhikodeIndia 6,8474,255
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3557,677
KermanIran 4,0162,495
KermanshahIran 2,9891,857
Khoram AbadIran 3,1291,944
KilkennyIreland 1,9581,217
KingstonJamaica 8,7525,438
KagoshimaJapan 9,5365,926
KanazawaJapan 9,4705,885
KaruizawaJapan 9,5975,963
KatsuuraJapan 9,7996,089
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6846,017
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0355,614
KobeJapan 9,5535,936
KochiJapan 9,5515,935
KofuJapan 9,6576,001
KumagayaJapan 9,6606,003
KumamotoJapan 9,4425,867
KumejimaJapan 9,7216,041
KureJapan 9,4355,863
KushiroJapan 9,2955,776
KutchanJapan 9,1305,674
KyotoJapan 9,5555,938
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1723,214
KitaleKenya 5,0533,140
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3522,083
KufraLibya 2,1931,363
KaunasLithuania 1,552964
KlaipedaLithuania 1,560969
KybartaiLithuania 1,494928
KarongaMalawi 6,1613,828
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3905,835
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5256,540
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5575,939
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5175,914
KuantanMalaysia 9,6445,993
KuchingMalaysia 10,4006,463
KayesMali 3,9642,463
KeniebaMali 4,1002,548
KidalMali 2,9311,822
KitaMali 3,9812,474
KoutiaMali 3,8432,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7238,527
KisinevMoldova 1,272791
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5624,699
KhatgalMongolia 6,2723,898
KhovdMongolia 5,8323,624
KhujirtMongolia 6,6334,122
KhutagMongolia 6,4894,032
KenitraMorocco 2,0181,254
KalewaMyanmar 7,5084,666
KathaMyanmar 7,6054,726
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8045,471
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7104,791
KengtungMyanmar 8,0675,013
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4304,617
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6804,772
KathmanduNepal 6,4904,033
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,31410,138
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,43311,455
KarioiNew Zealand 18,41611,444
KawerauNew Zealand 18,45811,470
KopuaNew Zealand 18,49711,494
KanoNigeria 3,4232,127
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9245,546
KarasjokNorway 3,0751,911
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2621,406
KristiansandNorway 1,8021,120
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3371,452
KhasabOman 4,2082,615
KarachiPakistan 5,1733,214
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1783,218
KhanpurPakistan 5,2353,253
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9523,077
KororPalau 11,8367,355
Kasprowy WierchPoland 878546
KlodzkoPoland 909565
KoszalinPoland 1,316818
KrakowPoland 953592
KalakanRussia 6,9514,319
KaliningradRussia 1,443897
KamenskoeRussia 8,0825,022
KandalaksaRussia 2,9601,839
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3722,095
KazanRussia 2,9031,804
KemRussia 2,8131,748
KerchRussia 1,8051,121
KhabarovskRussia 8,3705,201
KirenskRussia 6,3423,941
KirovRussia 3,0291,882
KljuciRussia 8,5975,342
KolpasevRussia 4,9363,067
KorfRussia 8,3015,159
KostromaRussia 2,5181,565
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2543,886
KotlasRussia 3,0021,866
KrasnodarRussia 2,0181,254
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5472,204
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4432,140
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5803,468
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5812,847
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9251,818
KurganRussia 3,9062,427
KurskRussia 1,9491,211
KyraRussia 7,0424,376
KigaliRwanda 5,1913,226
KoldaSenegal 4,3212,685
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4302,753
KosiceSlovakia 887551
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9964,969
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7055,409
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5024,662
KadugliSudan 3,8062,365
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1351,948
KassalaSudan 3,6722,282
KhartoumSudan 3,4602,150
KostiSudan 3,7092,305
KalmarSweden 1,588987
KaresuandoSweden 2,9311,822
KarlstadSweden 1,8921,176
KristianstadSweden 1,512940
KamishliSyria 2,3761,477
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5845,334
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0215,606
Khon KaenThailand 8,6705,387
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7505,437
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7225,420
KairouanTunisia 831517
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0031,245
KarsTurkey 2,4041,494
KastamonuTurkey 1,6231,008
KayseriTurkey 1,8401,143
KonyaTurkey 1,6331,015
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6482,267
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1882,603
KinlossUk 2,1001,305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8761,166
KievUkraine 1,531951
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8211,131
KirovogradUkraine 1,554965
KlepininoUkraine 1,6341,016
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6701,038
Kovel’Ukraine 1,259782
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6091,000
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6524,755
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7345,428
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4515,252
Keene, NhUsa 6,7004,164
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6384,747
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1335,676
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6545,378
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8575,504
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7405,431
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9125,538
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6225,979
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8075,473
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8564,882
KabompoZambia 6,3153,924
KabweZambia 6,4924,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4884,031
KafirondaZambia 6,2833,904
KaomaZambia 6,4574,012
KasamaZambia 6,1043,793
KasempaZambia 6,3373,938
KawambwaZambia 6,0033,730
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7784,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -