Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6521,026
In SalahAlgeria 1,9951,239
InnsbruckAustria 582361
IbiriteBrazil 9,1515,687
IguatuBrazil 7,6514,754
IlheusBrazil 8,3685,200
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1775,082
IndaialBrazil 10,0756,261
IpameriBrazil 9,2365,739
IraiBrazil 10,3666,441
IreceBrazil 8,2535,129
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2635,135
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8345,489
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7285,424
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8845,521
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1125,663
ItapevaBrazil 9,8076,094
ItirucuBrazil 8,3015,158
ItuacuBrazil 8,4315,239
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0196,226
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8964,285
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2223,866
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4114,605
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9473,695
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0896,891
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6999,134
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4348,348
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1275,050
IzobambaEcuador 10,2606,375
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0761,290
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0416,239
IoanninaGreece 633394
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6952,917
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7112,306
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0323,749
IranshahrIran 4,5062,800
IstranaItaly 397247
IidaJapan 9,6295,984
IizukaJapan 9,3725,824
IrakoJapan 9,6666,007
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6646,005
IrozakiJapan 9,7686,070
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7006,028
IshinomakiJapan 9,5575,939
IwamizawaJapan 9,1525,687
IzuharaJapan 9,2405,742
IrbidJordan 2,1951,364
IfraneMorocco 1,9591,218
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,92411,138
IlorinNigeria 3,8912,418
InchonNorth Korea 8,8095,474
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9622,462
IslamabadPakistan 5,1483,199
IquitosPeru 10,0866,267
IloiloPhilippines 10,6656,627
IasiRomania 1,181734
IcaRussia 8,5255,297
IlirnejRussia 7,6194,734
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1065,037
IrkutskRussia 6,4293,995
Ivdel’Russia 3,6752,284
IbizaSpain 1,149714
IspartaTurkey 1,483922
IstanbulTurkey 1,246774
IzmirTurkey 1,184736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,074667
IzmailUkraine 1,217756
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Independence, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7784,212
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8764,894
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2735,141
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6734,768
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3485,187
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1135,041
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0424,376
IsokaZambia 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -