Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6601,032
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,186737
EsquelArgentina 12,7397,916
EzeizaArgentina 11,3257,037
East SaleAustralia 16,0469,971
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8108,582
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,582
EssendonAustralia 15,8489,848
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3675,821
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5916,581
EspinosaBrazil 8,6345,365
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2595,132
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2235,110
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2335,116
Edson, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9705,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1074,416
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1275,050
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5673,459
ErlianChina 7,4334,619
El CaranoColombia 9,6455,993
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,434891
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2735,141
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0695,014
El ArishEgypt 2,1501,336
El TorEgypt 2,3601,467
ErfurtGermany 981610
EssenGermany 1,137706
EsfahanIran 3,4572,149
EilatIsrael 2,3431,456
EsashiJapan 9,1915,711
EldoretKenya 5,1153,179
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4524,009
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4391,515
EeldeNetherlands 1,315817
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,330
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9686,194
EnuguNigeria 4,0532,518
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5576,560
EvoraPortugal 1,9111,187
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2285,113
EkimcanRussia 7,8904,903
Elat’MaRussia 2,4311,511
ElistaRussia 2,4081,496
ErbogacenRussia 6,1593,827
EssejRussia 5,6143,488
Ed DueimSudan 3,6102,243
El FasherSudan 3,3792,100
El GeneinaSudan 3,3162,061
El ObeidSudan 3,6032,239
El ShowakSudan 3,7422,326
En NahudSudan 3,5812,225
EdirneTurkey 1,025637
ErzincanTurkey 2,1371,328
ErzurumTurkey 2,2651,407
EskisehirTurkey 1,401871
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4042,115
EntebbeUganda 5,0553,141
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9651,221
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9051,184
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2045,098
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2483,882
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4805,270
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6915,400
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7766,075
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5034,662
Elko, NvUsa 9,4825,893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0874,404
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5765,951
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6444,129
Erie, PaUsa 7,3134,544
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4995,903
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6105,350
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8586,126
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2305,114
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2055,720
Evansville, InUsa 8,0815,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -