Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 493306
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5587,183
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3037,024
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7077,275
ViennaAustria 668415
VitebskBelarus 1,8381,142
VassourasBrazil 9,3325,799
VicosaBrazil 9,1365,677
VitoriaBrazil 8,9365,553
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5025,283
VarnaBulgaria 1,125699
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7824,215
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0105,599
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1825,084
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1435,060
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0725,637
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1105,661
ValdiviaChile 12,6747,876
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5857,821
VallenarChile 11,7107,277
ValparaisoChile 12,0607,494
VanguardiaColombia 9,5155,913
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8416,115
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,6651,035
VestervigDenmark 1,6471,024
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1685,076
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,1105,040
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1945,092
VilsandiEstonia 1,8511,150
VaasaFinland 2,3441,457
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2091,994
VeravalIndia 5,7113,549
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9914,344
ValentiaIreland 2,1121,313
VeniceItaly 371231
VeronaItaly 422262
VicenzaItaly 406253
Vigna Di ValleItaly 167104
ViterboItaly 175109
VolterraItaly 291181
VientianeLaos 8,5435,309
VarenaLithuania 1,517943
VilniusLithuania 1,572977
VeracruzMexico 10,1406,301
VlissingenNetherlands 1,282796
VaernesNorway 2,3471,458
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1871,359
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2492,019
VillarricaParaguay 10,4706,506
Vrfu OmuRomania 961597
VanavaraRussia 5,9203,679
VasileviciRussia 1,601995
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9411,206
VerhojanskRussia 6,7724,208
ViljujskRussia 6,6154,111
VitimRussia 6,4764,024
Vize IslandRussia 4,8403,008
VladivostokRussia 8,6565,379
VolgogradRussia 2,4431,518
VologdaRussia 2,5731,599
VoronezRussia 2,1431,331
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3624,575
VytegraRussia 2,5461,582
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6824,152
ValenciaSpain 1,272791
ValladolidSpain 1,564972
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8691,162
VisbySweden 1,7191,068
VanTurkey 2,4941,550
ValleyUk 1,8341,139
VinnitsaUkraine 1,345836
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0006,214
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3655,198
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5115,289
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3315,798
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3115,165
Vevay, InUsa 7,8674,888
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7315,426
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4155,851
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8674,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -