Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8343,004
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7722,965
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,442896
General PicoArgentina 11,7407,295
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1906,954
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3063,919
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24910,097
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9328,036
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7858,566
GrazAustria 516320
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7821,729
GomelBelarus 1,6721,039
GrodnoBelarus 1,439894
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6784,771
GoianiaBrazil 9,2245,732
GoiasBrazil 9,2255,733
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9115,537
GrajauBrazil 8,1215,046
GuairaBrazil 10,1846,329
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4514,630
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5705,325
GarouaCameroon 3,6822,288
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2053,235
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1804,462
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0655,633
Golden, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Goose, NfCanada 5,4313,375
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2184,486
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2915,152
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0993,790
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7723,587
GanzhouChina 8,9205,543
GuangzhouChina 9,0075,597
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1085,039
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5046,527
GonderEthiopia 4,0102,492
GourdonFrance 1,062660
GrenobleFrance 743462
GeisenheimGermany 966600
GorlitzGermany 972604
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8151,128
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0786,262
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0515,003
GoaIndia 6,3753,962
GuwahatiIndia 7,0944,409
GelaItaly 596370
GenoaItaly 485301
GhediItaly 456283
Gioia Del ColleItaly 295183
GrazzaniseItaly 15395
GrossetoItaly 258161
GrottaglieItaly 342213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 419261
GuidoniaItaly 12980
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4972,795
GifuJapan 9,5805,953
GaoMali 3,2101,995
GuamMariana Islands 12,0157,466
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5226,539
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3556,435
GuaymasMexico 10,3826,452
GaluutMongolia 6,4724,022
GemertNetherlands 1,199745
GisborneNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,14911,278
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,36311,411
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
GayaNiger 3,5532,208
GardermoenNorway 1,9871,235
GeiloNorway 2,0521,275
GdanskPoland 1,367850
GalatiRomania 1,157719
Gor’KijRussia 2,6051,619
GorznyjRussia 2,5571,589
GridinoRussia 2,9011,803
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1353,191
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7807,320
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 943586
GijonSpain 1,6131,002
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6442,264
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7572,335
GoteborgSweden 1,7051,060
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7131,064
GothenburgSweden 1,7041,059
GunnarnSweden 2,5191,565
GenevaSwitzerland 768477
GabesTunisia 1,016631
GafsaTunisia 1,007626
GiresunTurkey 2,0101,249
GoztepeTurkey 1,253779
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5332,195
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4642,153
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0021,244
GajvoronUkraine 1,385861
GeniceskUkraine 1,6881,049
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4845,272
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0755,018
Galva, IlUsa 8,0154,981
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3905,214
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5245,918
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6084,727
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8615,506
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9124,917
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9895,586
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2655,757
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6064,727
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6946,024
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6545,378
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6775,392
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6564,757
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8404,872
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4845,272
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0545,005
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6905,400
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3724,581
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0195,605
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9424,935
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9884,964
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1665,075
Groton, CtUsa 6,8204,238
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2435,122
GuanareVenezuela 8,8355,490
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0555,627
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1115,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -