Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2302,629
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,392865
HuamboAngola 6,1443,818
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2738,248
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24610,095
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,23410,088
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,200
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6092,243
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2575,131
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0223,742
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0073,733
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4283,373
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4964,658
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6734,768
Hope, BcCanada 8,9305,549
HaikouChina 9,0005,593
HailarChina 7,5084,666
HamiChina 6,2303,871
HetanChina 5,5083,423
HavanaCuba 8,8195,480
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0885,026
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2855,149
HelwanEgypt 2,0731,288
HurguadaEgypt 2,4521,524
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5781,602
HelsinkiFinland 2,0951,302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1181,316
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,43110,210
HamburgGermany 1,283797
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,283797
HannoverGermany 1,165724
HelgolandGermany 1,386861
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 646402
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,235768
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7962,980
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0168,088
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8768,001
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0591,901
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6144,110
HaifaIsrael 2,1141,314
HaboroJapan 9,0455,621
HachijojimaJapan 9,9506,183
HachinoheJapan 9,3805,829
HagiJapan 9,3515,811
HakodateJapan 9,2275,734
HamadaJapan 9,3505,810
HamamatsuJapan 9,6906,022
HikoneJapan 9,5625,942
HimejiJapan 9,5095,909
HiradoJapan 9,3245,794
HirooJapan 9,3085,784
HiroshimaJapan 9,4165,851
HitaJapan 9,4145,850
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4945,900
HunLibya 1,488924
HomboriMali 3,3742,096
HomalinMyanmar 7,4444,626
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2355,117
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
HighbankNew Zealand 18,18911,303
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,12011,260
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
HororataNew Zealand 18,20911,315
HyderabadPakistan 5,2523,264
HuanucoPeru 10,7776,697
HelPoland 1,394866
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3725,203
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1452,576
HatangaRussia 5,5123,425
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8372,384
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8034,228
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9871,856
HurbanovoSlovakia 681423
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0609,358
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7085,411
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5865,336
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6664,764
HalaibSudan 3,0651,904
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6432,264
HudeibaSudan 3,3382,074
HaparandaSweden 2,6721,660
HarnosandSweden 2,2581,403
HamaSyria 2,1101,311
HassakahSyria 2,3631,468
Hua HinThailand 8,7245,421
HakkariTurkey 2,5631,593
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6471,024
HersonUkraine 1,526948
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,256780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6424,127
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2084,479
Hart, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8114,233
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3435,184
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2185,107
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6365,367
Hays, KsUsa 8,7325,426
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0146,223
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Helena, MtUsa 8,7845,458
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5674,702
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9204,921
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2785,765
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4845,272
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4185,231
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2555,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0924,407
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6344,744
Holly, CoUsa 8,9925,588
Homer, AkUsa 8,5905,338
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9154,918
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1645,073
Horton, KsUsa 8,4705,263
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6365,367
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Houma, LaUsa 8,9315,550
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2205,730
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7234,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2775,143
Huron, SdUsa 8,2595,133
HanoiVietnam 8,5815,333
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4005,841
HarareZimbabwe 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -