Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0741,289
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,136706
AlgiersAlgeria 1,131703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 828514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2987,021
AzulArgentina 11,5587,182
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2009,446
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5698,432
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1628,800
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0448,727
AmberleyAustralia 15,9459,909
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7211,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9491,832
AimoresBrazil 8,9105,537
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1135,041
AltamiraBrazil 8,3485,188
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0885,647
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4275,858
ApodiBrazil 7,4844,651
AracajuBrazil 7,8934,905
AracuaiBrazil 8,7475,436
AragarcasBrazil 9,3755,826
AraxaBrazil 9,3065,783
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6754,769
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9965,590
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4444,626
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3403,319
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1433,196
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3004,536
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5604,698
AbecheChad 3,2432,015
AntofagastaChile 11,3247,037
AricaChile 10,9386,797
AltaiChina 5,6073,485
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0966,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0216,227
AraucaColombia 9,0625,631
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1505,064
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0725,016
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8741,165
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1471,334
AswanEgypt 2,6751,662
AsyutEgypt 2,2921,425
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1066,280
AsmaraEritrea 3,8322,381
AssabEritrea 4,2652,650
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4272,751
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 448279
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5499,662
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9816,824
AccraGhana 4,3342,693
AlexandroupolisGreece 990615
AthensGreece 946588
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 965600
AasiaatGreenland 4,7642,960
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0692,528
AputiteqGreenland 3,9182,434
AkureyriIceland 3,2612,026
AgraIndia 5,9283,684
AhmedabadIndia 5,7493,573
AkolaIndia 6,2703,896
AllahabadIndia 6,3393,939
AmritsarIndia 5,4023,357
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2377,604
AbadanIran 3,3022,052
ArakIran 3,2182,000
AlbengaItaly 522325
AlgheroItaly 530330
AmendolaItaly 161100
AnconaItaly 14288
ArezzoItaly 222138
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5052,800
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4762,781
AbashiriJapan 9,1965,714
AburatsuJapan 9,5885,958
AikawaJapan 9,4325,861
AjiroJapan 9,7426,054
AkitaJapan 9,3815,829
AkuneJapan 9,4755,888
AomoriJapan 9,3165,789
AsahikawaJapan 9,1315,674
AsosanJapan 9,4585,877
AmmanJordan 2,2431,394
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9923,102
AinaziLatvia 1,8581,155
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2154,483
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3634,576
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6174,733
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0664,391
AtarMauritania 3,5232,189
AgalegaMauritius 7,2864,527
AcapulcoMexico 10,5966,585
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3293,933
AltaiMongolia 6,2293,871
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6714,146
AgadirMorocco 2,5001,553
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,269789
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,01111,192
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,26811,352
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,37311,417
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,26911,353
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,24411,337
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9276,169
AgadezNiger 2,8931,798
AsuncionParaguay 10,5166,535
ArequipaPeru 10,8856,764
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9916,209
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,22810,084
AradRomania 702436
AjanRussia 7,8354,868
AldanRussia 7,1254,427
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7481,708
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6202,871
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4825,271
AnadyrRussia 8,0054,974
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9621,841
ArmavirRussia 2,1731,350
AstrakhanRussia 2,7001,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,78010,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8391,143
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,405873
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,321821
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,544959
Abu HamedSudan 3,1161,936
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8222,375
AqiqSudan 3,5162,185
ArbaatSudan 3,2972,049
AromaSudan 3,6232,252
AtbaraSudan 3,3272,067
Abu KamalSyria 2,4811,541
AleppoSyria 2,0911,299
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8505,499
AtakpameTogo 4,0822,537
AdanaTurkey 1,8991,180
AfyonTurkey 1,437893
AnkaraTurkey 1,585985
AntalyaTurkey 1,543959
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7252,315
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0071,247
AberporthUk 1,7701,100
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7561,091
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6181,005
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6211,007
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2012,611
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1872,602
ArtigasUruguay 10,8456,739
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4785,268
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1865,087
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2475,746
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3085,784
Ada, MnUsa 7,9894,964
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Akron, OhUsa 7,4744,644
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2635,756
Albany, GaUsa 8,2765,143
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8394,250
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0354,993
Albion, NeUsa 8,4355,241
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5115,910
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2775,144
Algona, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Alice, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0824,401
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Alma, MiUsa 7,5654,701
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3344,558
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7286,045
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2035,719
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8294,244
Amite, LaUsa 8,8305,487
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4075,224
Anderson, InUsa 7,8404,872
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1724,457
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7035,408
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5165,292
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4935,278
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9284,926
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6504,754
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3295,797
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4535,253
Athens, GaUsa 8,0875,025
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1865,087
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0974,410
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2325,737
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0334,992
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7495,436
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Austin, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0302,504
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7422,947
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7555,440
AdenYemen 4,4312,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -