Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5321,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8801,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7341,699
YaoundeCameroon 4,3012,673
YokoCameroon 4,1062,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2423,879
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4874,653
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9384,933
YanjiChina 8,5445,309
YichangChina 8,2935,153
YinchuanChina 7,3904,592
YiningChina 5,2903,287
YariguiesColombia 9,3175,790
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1495,064
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1335,054
YazdIran 3,7022,301
YakushimaJapan 9,6425,991
YamagataJapan 9,5245,918
YamaguchiJapan 9,3755,826
YokkaichiJapan 9,6105,972
YokohamaJapan 9,7376,051
YonagoJapan 9,3805,829
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6085,971
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9137,403
YeMyanmar 8,3595,194
YolaNigeria 3,6962,297
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0995,654
YurimaguasPeru 10,4736,508
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6182,248
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8585,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7082,304
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1585,691
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4285,237
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8665,510
York, PaUsa 7,2324,494
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3994,598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1686,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -