Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,481921
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3121,437
OranArgentina 10,8386,735
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4847,758
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5219,024
OstendeBelgium 1,298806
ObidosBrazil 8,5085,287
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6732,283
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8104,232
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8104,232
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7157,901
OdenseDenmark 1,465910
OtavaloEcuador 10,1916,333
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,31110,757
OuluFinland 2,5991,615
OroomiehIran 2,6651,656
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 424263
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2312,629
ObihiroJapan 9,2475,746
OfunatoJapan 9,5225,917
OitaJapan 9,4635,880
OkayamaJapan 9,4795,891
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7586,064
OmaezakiJapan 9,7326,047
OmuJapan 9,0845,645
OnahamaJapan 9,6706,009
OsakaJapan 9,5715,948
OshimaJapan 9,7836,079
OtaruJapan 9,1185,666
OwaseJapan 9,6646,005
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2641,407
OujoaMorocco 1,6351,016
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,53510,275
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,04911,216
OphirNew Zealand 18,02811,203
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,50411,499
OtautauNew Zealand 17,90011,124
OcotalNicaragua 9,8406,115
OrlandNorway 2,3831,481
OsloNorway 1,9611,218
OhotskRussia 7,7714,829
OkhotskRussia 7,7714,829
OlekminskRussia 6,7834,215
OlenekRussia 5,9953,725
OmskRussia 4,4132,742
OnegaRussia 2,8331,761
OrenburgRussia 3,2151,998
OymyakonRussia 7,4284,616
OviedoSpain 1,6331,015
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3081,434
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1811,356
OdessaUkraine 1,386861
OvrucUkraine 1,480920
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0044,974
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4355,241
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4364,621
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2905,773
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6134,731
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9365,553
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0475,001
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2135,725
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3655,198
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3675,199
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9774,957
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3385,181
Orono, MeUsa 6,3813,965
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9804,337
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0795,021
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5134,668
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7355,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -