.
Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3962,732
ShkoderAlbania 441274
SkikdaAlgeria 877545
SaltaArgentina 11,0546,869
San AntonioArgentina 12,1977,579
San LuisArgentina 11,7417,296
San RafaelArgentina 11,9807,444
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8387,356
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1876,952
SarmientoArgentina 12,7827,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18310,056
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,18110,055
SalzburgAustria 604375
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7191,690
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9151,811
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8541,774
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7762,346
SaveBenin 3,9942,482
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3426,427
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 379236
SalvadorBrazil 8,1755,080
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6016,588
SantaremBrazil 8,4825,271
SantosBrazil 9,6355,988
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6065,348
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6084,728
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2366,361
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5856,577
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3945,837
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6924,780
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7635,445
São PauloBrazil 9,6185,977
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5105,909
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1126,284
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0655,012
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0845,023
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1175,665
SobralBrazil 7,4984,660
SoureBrazil 7,8684,889
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4155,229
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8866,765
SurubimBrazil 7,5324,680
SadovoBulgaria 884549
SandanskiBulgaria 756470
SofiaBulgaria 753468
SiemreapCambodia 8,9825,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8043,607
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4815,270
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1493,821
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8783,653
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0223,742
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0635,011
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2994,535
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7633,581
Scott, SkCanada 8,1415,059
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9323,686
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0183,740
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5394,063
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4074,603
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4943,414
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9513,698
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2665,136
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2715,140
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7013,543
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1401,952
SalCape Verde 4,5292,814
SantiagoChile 12,0677,498
SewellChile 12,0847,509
ShanghaiChina 8,9685,573
ShantouChina 9,2325,737
ShenyangChina 8,2865,149
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5435,930
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0475,622
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9326,172
SibenikCroatia 200125
SplitCroatia 219136
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,429888
StudsgårdDenmark 1,564972
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1335,054
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1175,044
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0775,019
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1375,056
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1665,074
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1825,084
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2055,098
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2425,121
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0645,011
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0845,024
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1555,068
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2055,099
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1625,072
San GabrielEcuador 10,1276,293
SalloumEgypt 1,554966
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7861,110
SohagEgypt 2,3761,477
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3501,460
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0466,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5507,799
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8711,784
StrasbourgFrance 850528
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7614,823
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8174,858
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1861,359
SchleswigGermany 1,387862
StuttgartGermany 804500
SamosGreece 1,203747
Skiros IslandGreece 949590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,154717
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6672,900
SiguiriGuinea 4,1222,562
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9316,171
SzegedHungary 633393
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 571355
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4052,116
SagarIndia 6,1993,852
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2633,270
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1018,141
SemnanIran 3,4422,139
ShahroudIran 3,5302,193
ShirazIran 3,7032,301
ShannonIreland 2,0611,281
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 543337
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 166103
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 454282
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 387240
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 505314
Scuro MountainItaly 392244
SigonellaItaly 563350
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6242,874
SagaJapan 9,3795,828
SaigoJapan 9,3155,789
SakaiJapan 9,3655,819
SakataJapan 9,4395,866
SapporoJapan 9,1445,682
SaseboJapan 9,3525,811
SendaiJapan 9,5525,936
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5915,960
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3615,817
ShinjoJapan 9,4775,889
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6926,023
ShirakawaJapan 9,6175,976
ShizuokaJapan 9,7106,034
SumotoJapan 9,5655,944
SuttsuJapan 9,1145,663
SuwaJapan 9,5995,965
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6697,872
SavannakhetLaos 8,8125,476
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6391,018
SiluteLithuania 1,529950
SkopjeMacedonia 617383
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3004,536
SalimaMalawi 6,5874,093
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6896,642
SibuMalaysia 10,4586,499
SanMali 3,7182,310
SegouMali 3,7752,346
SikassoMali 3,9562,459
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0294,989
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3076,405
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7934,221
SainshandMongolia 7,2304,493
SafiMorocco 2,3471,458
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6181,627
SittweMyanmar 7,6064,726
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9221,194
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9832,475
SaiqOman 4,5342,817
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7102,927
SurOman 4,7172,931
SialkotPakistan 5,3263,309
SibbiPakistan 4,9513,077
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5926,582
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1016,899
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9646,813
SandomierzPoland 1,083673
SniezkaPoland 930578
SuwalkiPoland 1,450901
SzczecinPoland 1,219757
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0621,281
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3902,107
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8474,876
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2195,108
Satu MareRomania 905563
SibiuRomania 873543
SulinaRomania 1,284798
SadrinskRussia 3,7972,359
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2361,389
SalekhardRussia 4,1222,561
SaratovRussia 2,5941,612
SejmcanRussia 7,7284,802
SelagoncyRussia 6,1783,839
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2435,744
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3924,593
SmolenskRussia 1,8881,173
SociRussia 2,0761,290
SortovalaRussia 2,4071,496
SuntarRussia 6,5514,071
SurgutRussia 4,3812,722
SverdlovskRussia 3,6182,248
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2182,000
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6404,748
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7362,943
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6904,158
SingaporeSingapore 9,8886,145
SliacSlovakia 791492
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8225,482
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4655,260
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6391,018
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,324823
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,465911
SevilleSpain 1,7971,117
SennarSudan 3,7162,309
ShambatSudan 3,4532,146
ShendiSudan 3,3962,110
StenseleSweden 2,5231,568
StockholmSweden 1,8991,180
StorlienSweden 2,3241,444
SundsvallSweden 2,2441,394
SantisSwitzerland 657408
SongeaTanzania 6,2963,913
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7265,423
SongkhlaThailand 9,1765,702
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6005,344
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9125,538
SurinThailand 8,8435,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8072,366
SokodeTogo 3,9322,443
SfaxTunisia 911566
SousseTunisia 797495
SamsunTurkey 1,8311,138
SiirtTurkey 2,4001,492
SivasTurkey 1,9301,200
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0372,509
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7761,104
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2611,405
SarataUkraine 1,294804
SarnyUkraine 1,361845
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6221,008
SumyUkraine 1,8131,127
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2092,615
SaltoUruguay 11,0266,851
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9636,191
Safford, AzUsa 9,8826,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6194,113
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4205,233
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2165,105
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Salem, InUsa 7,9114,916
Salem, OrUsa 9,4155,850
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2995,778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4465,870
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4645,881
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0886,269
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8464,876
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2746,385
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3216,413
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2576,374
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9204,921
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0655,012
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7635,445
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9114,916
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1305,674
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1445,682
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7095,412
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9855,583
Selma, AlUsa 8,4895,275
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8904,282
Seymour, InUsa 7,9114,916
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9154,918
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6985,405
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9245,545
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3095,163
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2375,119
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7404,810
Southport, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5744,706
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9355,552
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7874,839
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5245,297
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9345,552
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9344,930
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2155,105
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9604,325
State College, PaUsa 7,2404,499
State University, MsUsa 8,5535,315
State University, NmUsa 9,7946,086
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0565,627
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2215,108
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7894,219
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7355,428
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9284,927
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1895,710
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3955,216
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9744,334
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3652,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1455,683
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7285,424
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4595,256
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9081,807
SocotraYemen 5,0523,140
SenangaZambia 6,5754,086
SerenjeZambia 6,4033,979
SeshekeZambia 6,7414,189
SolweziZambia 6,2003,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -