Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0671,284
DjelfaAlgeria 1,282796
DavisAntarctica 13,4108,333
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6018,452
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1188,152
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3236,415
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8789,867
DhakaBangladesh 7,1734,458
D’UccleBelgium 1,193742
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9695,573
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5665,945
DouradosBrazil 10,0756,261
DoualaCameroon 4,2972,670
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3613,331
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8324,867
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2845,148
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3225,172
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3883,348
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4983,416
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3973,975
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5454,689
DuianChina 6,9444,315
DubrovnikCroatia 321200
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4312,753
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2255,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2985,157
DabaaEgypt 1,7901,113
DakhlaEgypt 2,3171,440
DijonFrance 895556
DresdenGermany 968601
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1132,556
DebrecenHungary 809503
DalatangiIceland 3,0701,908
DaltonganjIndia 6,6214,115
DarbhangaIndia 6,6324,121
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2694,517
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2764,521
DumkaIndia 6,8664,267
DwarkaIndia 5,5063,421
DezfulIran 3,2041,991
DublinIreland 1,9411,206
DecimomannuItaly 557346
DobbiacoItaly 502312
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3912,729
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2001,367
DagorettiKenya 5,3653,334
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7471,086
DedzaMalawi 6,6374,124
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9404,313
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1864,465
DaweiMyanmar 8,4715,264
De BiltNetherlands 1,269789
De KooyNetherlands 1,360845
Den HelderNetherlands 1,365848
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,48911,489
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,22111,322
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,07111,230
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9391,205
DalbandinPakistan 4,7052,924
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0693,150
DirPakistan 4,9643,084
DroshPakistan 4,9403,070
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0746,260
DohaQatar 3,9022,425
DorohoiRomania 1,134705
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7802,970
DudinkaRussia 4,9603,082
DzardzanRussia 6,3883,969
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7222,313
DakarSenegal 4,3192,684
DaruSierra Leone 4,5472,826
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2325,115
DamazinSudan 3,9282,441
DongolaSudan 3,0071,869
DamascusSyria 2,1911,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1911,362
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3721,474
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5522,828
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0403,753
DjerbaTunisia 1,028639
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2581,403
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0731,288
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8881,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7511,088
DonetskUkraine 1,9401,206
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2002,610
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0925,029
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5034,662
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0905,649
Danville, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8074,851
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9595,567
David City, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7254,800
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0745,639
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4925,277
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0354,993
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6375,989
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6414,748
Delphine, InUsa 7,8344,868
Denton, MdUsa 7,2274,491
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0095,598
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2125,103
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5105,910
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9394,933
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5104,667
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2155,105
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9735,576
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9524,941
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Dover, DeUsa 7,2274,491
Dover, TnUsa 8,2625,134
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2335,738
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7304,804
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Durham, NhUsa 6,6314,121
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -