Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7292,939
NeuquenArgentina 12,2697,624
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5297,164
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23510,710
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Nowra RanAustralia 16,18010,054
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2159,455
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2905,151
NatitingouBenin 3,7832,351
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2495,747
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9022,425
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1052,551
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3963,353
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0405,618
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6433,507
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0803,778
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5714,705
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0825,022
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9894,343
N’DjamenaChad 3,3712,095
NanchangChina 8,7815,457
NanjingChina 8,7275,423
NanningChina 8,6485,374
NicosiaCyprus 1,8371,142
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,390864
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2815,146
NegeleEthiopia 4,8252,999
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,84610,468
NandiFiji 16,84610,468
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2271,384
NancyFrance 931578
NantesFrance 1,349838
NiceFrance 583362
NeustrelitzGermany 1,216756
NurembergGermany 821510
NurnbergGermany 822511
NaxosGreece 1,125699
NanortalikGreenland 4,3862,726
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3962,732
NordGreenland 4,5062,800
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7152,930
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4412,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4083,982
New DelhiIndia 5,7723,587
Naples, CampaniaItaly 173107
NaganoJapan 9,5505,934
NagasakiJapan 9,3965,839
NagoJapan 9,7786,076
NagoyaJapan 9,6125,973
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7916,084
NaraJapan 9,5885,958
NazeJapan 9,7336,048
NemuroJapan 9,3185,790
NiigataJapan 9,4865,894
NikkoJapan 9,6145,974
NobeokaJapan 9,5205,916
NairobiKenya 5,3643,333
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8229,211
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9973,105
NidaLithuania 1,513940
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1124,419
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8424,873
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3493,946
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4884,032
NaraMali 3,6612,275
NioroMali 3,7682,342
NemaMauritania 3,5212,188
NouakchottMauritania 3,9232,438
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,60710,320
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,53111,515
NelsonNew Zealand 18,27711,358
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,49011,490
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9506,183
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1361,949
NiameyNiger 3,4212,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9011,803
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2532,021
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0582,521
NawabshahPakistan 5,1933,227
NokkundiPakistan 4,5742,842
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4736,508
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2486,368
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6212,250
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3584,572
NikolaevRussia 1,489925
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2225,109
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8365,491
NizneangarskRussia 6,5314,058
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9863,720
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7412,325
NovgorodRussia 2,1441,332
NovosibirskRussia 5,0093,113
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5724,705
No. 6Sudan 2,9591,839
NyalaSudan 3,5342,196
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7605,443
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5135,290
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0215,606
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3405,182
NarathiwatThailand 9,3335,799
NigdeTurkey 1,8051,122
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3552,085
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6871,048
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6194,735
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6194,735
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1475,063
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8285,486
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5815,332
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6904,157
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0244,365
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3724,581
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0164,981
New London, WiUsa 7,7024,786
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8505,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8685,511
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0465,000
New YorkUsa 6,9604,325
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9674,329
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9674,330
Newark, NjUsa 6,9904,344
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4224,612
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2745,142
Newport, TnUsa 7,9194,921
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1235,048
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4035,222
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6085,971
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4935,277
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6605,381
Norton, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5304,679
NdolaZambia 6,3393,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -