Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2506,991
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9686,816
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5827,197
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1748,187
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8116,718
RosarioArgentina 11,3307,040
RichmondAustralia 16,13310,025
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4829,621
RecifeBrazil 7,4974,659
RemansoBrazil 8,1275,050
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1066,280
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3445,807
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0476,243
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4465,870
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3725,202
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5124,668
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1075,038
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1115,040
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0103,735
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6545,378
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4053,980
RuoqiangChina 6,0413,754
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2025,718
RandersDenmark 1,586986
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2795,145
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6999,134
RumipambaEcuador 10,3126,408
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3281,447
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4291,509
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1871,359
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7344,806
RostockGermany 1,315817
RhodesGreece 1,367850
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2382,012
ReykhólarIceland 3,4042,115
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3192,062
RamsarIran 3,1571,962
RashtIran 3,0541,898
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8821,170
RadicofaniItaly 204127
Resia PassItaly 561349
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 218135
RivoltoItaly 404251
Rolle PassItaly 470292
RomeItaly 14993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 176109
Ronchi LegionariItaly 381237
RumoiJapan 9,0795,642
RigaLatvia 1,7541,090
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,579981
RodriguesMauritius 8,5525,314
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2073,857
RabatMorocco 2,0461,271
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1115,041
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7354,185
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,30511,375
RangioraNew Zealand 18,25511,344
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,42811,452
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,00411,188
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,33211,392
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,57811,545
RivasNicaragua 9,9596,188
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1483,199
RebolyRussia 2,6071,620
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0801,292
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5692,218
RagaSudan 3,9412,449
RashadSudan 3,7702,343
RenkSudan 3,8572,397
RumbekSudan 4,2452,638
RanongThailand 8,8065,472
Roi EtThailand 8,7705,450
RizeTurkey 2,1821,356
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1072,552
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,347837
RomnyUkraine 1,7311,076
RovnoUkraine 1,284798
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2232,624
RochaUruguay 11,0266,852
Racine, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6324,742
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5595,319
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5605,319
Reading, PaUsa 7,1364,434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8406,115
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7775,454
Redding, CaUsa 9,8086,095
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1716,320
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7926,085
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8344,868
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4194,610
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4194,610
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6174,733
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9634,949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0784,398
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2405,120
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Rockville, InUsa 7,9054,912
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Rome, GaUsa 8,2025,097
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7834,836
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5985,964
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5355,925
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2274,491
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1625,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -