Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5152,806
ChlefAlgeria 1,302809
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 944586
CeresArgentina 11,1796,947
ChamicalArgentina 11,5247,161
ChepesArgentina 11,6177,219
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6947,888
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0176,846
CórdobaArgentina 11,4477,113
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4517,116
CorrientesArgentina 10,7686,691
CairnsAustralia 14,6379,096
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0889,997
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5907,823
CedunaAustralia 14,6579,108
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4929,005
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6139,702
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2168,834
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14310,031
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3684,578
CharnocksBarbados 7,6984,783
CotonouBenin 4,1782,596
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0325,612
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2785,765
CabroboBrazil 7,8384,871
CaceresBrazil 9,7906,084
CaetiteBrazil 8,5415,307
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4894,653
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9176,162
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0516,246
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4855,894
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7814,835
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4375,243
CaparaoBrazil 9,0525,625
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4145,850
CaratingaBrazil 9,0085,597
CaravelasBrazil 8,6395,368
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6405,369
CarolinaBrazil 8,3235,172
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9516,184
CataguasesBrazil 9,1815,705
CatalaoBrazil 9,2605,754
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5775,951
CaxiasBrazil 7,8154,856
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3936,458
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3194,548
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2325,737
ChapecoBrazil 10,3196,412
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3955,838
CipoBrazil 8,0054,975
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5335,302
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0255,608
CordeiroBrazil 9,2165,727
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6405,369
CorumbaBrazil 10,0176,225
CoximBrazil 9,7706,071
CrateusBrazil 7,6454,751
CuiabaBrazil 9,6335,986
CuritibaBrazil 9,9556,186
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4725,265
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3293,312
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6693,523
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0355,615
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4994,039
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0453,756
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9123,674
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9103,673
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9805,581
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0353,750
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5404,064
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5244,054
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6513,511
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9854,341
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3533,326
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9744,334
Comox, BcCanada 9,0225,606
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1044,414
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1803,840
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2805,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6815,394
ChicoChile 13,0088,083
ChillanChile 12,3767,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4617,743
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6027,209
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0368,101
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2077,585
ChangchunChina 8,2285,113
ChangduChina 7,2024,476
ChangshaChina 8,5845,334
ChengduChina 7,7534,818
ChongqingChina 8,0284,988
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1445,682
CrikvenicaCroatia 306190
CamagueyCuba 8,5885,337
CasablancaCuba 8,8015,469
ChebCzech Republic 860534
CopenhagenDenmark 1,478918
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0765,019
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1945,092
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1325,053
CanarEcuador 10,4556,497
CairoEgypt 2,0571,279
CaenFrance 1,357843
ChateaurouxFrance 1,100684
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7334,805
CocobeachGabon 4,6302,877
CologneGermany 1,096681
ChiosGreece 1,108689
CorfuGreece 574357
ConakryGuinea 4,5482,826
CatacamasHonduras 9,7006,028
CholutecaHonduras 9,9176,162
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0744,396
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1634,451
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1634,451
ChahbaharIran 4,6222,872
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1141,314
ClonesIreland 2,0381,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1071,310
CorkIreland 1,9981,242
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9961,241
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 559347
CameriItaly 560348
CampobassoItaly 10565
Cape BellavistaItaly 467290
Cape CarbonaraItaly 541336
Cape FrascaItaly 566352
Cape MeleItaly 516321
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 283176
Catania, SicilyItaly 558347
CerviaItaly 251156
CiampinoItaly 15093
Cimone MountainItaly 343213
Cisa PassItaly 411256
CivitavecchiaItaly 199124
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 485302
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 645401
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 454282
ChibaJapan 9,7476,057
ChichibuJapan 9,6576,001
ChichijimaJapan 10,6286,604
ChoshiJapan 9,7766,075
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1051,308
ChilekaMalawi 6,8044,228
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5814,090
ChitipaMalawi 6,1143,799
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0276,231
ComitanMexico 10,0726,259
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0058,082
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2924,531
ChoirMongolia 7,0104,356
CasablancaMorocco 2,1451,333
ChindeMozambique 7,1604,449
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0735,017
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94911,154
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,10511,251
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,25611,344
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,22911,328
CondegaNicaragua 9,8546,124
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3915,215
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1215,668
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8425,495
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9945,589
ChhorPakistan 5,3563,328
ChitralPakistan 4,9293,063
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3256,416
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3566,435
CajamarcaPeru 10,7596,686
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6396,611
ChiclayoPeru 10,8446,738
ChimbotePeru 10,9126,781
CuzcoPeru 10,7066,653
CzestochowaPoland 1,003623
CoimbraPortugal 1,8971,179
CalafatRomania 729453
CeahlauRomania 1,059658
ClujRomania 885550
ConstantaRomania 1,185736
CraiovaRomania 809503
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4233,370
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4542,768
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5884,094
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5824,712
Cape UelenRussia 7,9344,931
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6565,379
CaraRussia 6,9104,294
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4592,149
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1864,466
ChitaRussia 6,9654,328
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9694,331
CokurdahRussia 6,9104,294
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2304,493
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5085,287
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4815,270
CaceresSpain 1,7511,088
CadizSpain 1,8711,163
Ciudad RealSpain 1,570976
CordobaSpain 1,6921,052
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5054,664
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6565,379
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8975,528
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1955,092
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1835,085
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7515,438
ChumphonThailand 8,8145,477
CanakkaleTurkey 1,051653
CorumTurkey 1,7381,080
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1202,560
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3812,723
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6601,031
CernovcyUkraine 1,125699
ChernigovUkraine 1,6321,014
CarrascoUruguay 11,1626,936
ColoniaUruguay 11,2466,989
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8004,847
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2665,137
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2274,491
Camden, ScUsa 7,9194,921
Canton, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2985,157
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4394,623
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2143,861
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Casper, WyUsa 8,8295,487
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2145,726
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6384,746
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0625,010
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9224,923
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9264,925
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6584,759
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8294,865
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4564,633
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6514,133
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6734,147
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8905,524
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8264,863
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8436,117
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8285,486
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8184,858
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8014,848
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Clark, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6145,353
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1215,047
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1885,710
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4694,641
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9524,941
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1545,689
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6344,744
College Park, MdUsa 7,2944,532
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0805,643
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9314,928
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8864,900
Columbus, InUsa 7,9114,916
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6334,743
Conception, MoUsa 8,4115,227
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6085,349
Conway, ArUsa 8,6045,347
Conway, ScUsa 7,7754,831
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Corning, ArUsa 8,4625,258
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7104,170
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0144,359
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4585,877
Covington, LaUsa 8,7745,452
Covington, TnUsa 8,3965,217
Crete, NeUsa 8,4545,254
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6525,376
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6822,288
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6822,288
CaracasVenezuela 8,4925,277
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3925,215
CoroVenezuela 8,6545,378
ChipataZambia 6,5034,041
ChomaZambia 6,7224,177
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -