Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pescara, Abruzzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pescara, Abruzzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pescara, Abruzzo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9389,904
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3276,417
WilliamtownAustralia 16,17710,053
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9209,272
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2338,223
WoomeraAustralia 14,8559,231
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1138,148
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8483,634
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1245,048
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2095,101
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1994,474
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4834,650
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7794,834
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9804,959
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5385,306
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9088,021
WajimaJapan 9,4155,850
WakamatsuJapan 9,5705,947
WakayamaJapan 9,5905,959
WakkanaiJapan 8,9505,562
WajirKenya 5,2083,236
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2634,514
WindhoekNamibia 7,2344,496
WaihiNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,52211,509
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
WaimateNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,45111,466
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,46811,476
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,43611,457
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,42811,452
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,51511,506
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,39311,429
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,31511,381
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,22911,328
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,19711,308
WintonNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
WarsawPoland 1,195742
WroclawPoland 985612
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7215,419
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6252,252
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7931,736
WauSudan 4,0942,544
WaddingtonUk 1,6161,004
Waco, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Wake IslandUsa 12,5947,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7925,463
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0114,978
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1175,665
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9524,941
Warren, OhUsa 7,4394,623
Warren, PaUsa 7,2394,498
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2375,118
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3094,542
Washington, IaUsa 8,1505,065
Washington, InUsa 7,9774,957
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5465,311
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7104,791
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2145,104
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6285,362
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3365,180
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1595,692
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8005,469
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5064,664
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1624,451
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3735,203
West Point, GaUsa 8,2745,142
West Point, NyUsa 6,9604,325
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8404,872
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1065,658
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7455,434
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9615,569
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0594,387
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7114,792
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2445,123
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1624,451
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1564,447
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6774,771
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6674,764
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5705,947
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8224,861
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9194,921
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7456,056
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8494,877
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4104,604
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -